What are the top 5 movies
What are the top 5 movies
What are the top five movies of all time do like the best.
1. The day after tomorrow
2. Star wars ep.3
3. Amagadon
4.Constantine
5.Robin Hood Prince of theives
Whats your genra
Distaster movies(even though they scare me to death, I guess I like the thrill)
Semi romantic movies(NOT TO SAPPY) My husband likes all those real sappy movies.)
Harry Potter movies, Magical movies)
Scifi:
Some period peaces and Documentries.
Personally I think did a good job on the 9/11 documentries.:-3
kmhowe
- chrisb84uk
- Posts: 11634
- Joined: Wed Aug 10, 2005 6:29 am
What are the top 5 movies
My top 5 would be:
5: Airplane - the spoof old classic
4: Goldeneye
3: Independence Day
2: Goldfinger
1: Se7en
Best genre of films for me are horror and most action/adventure movies
5: Airplane - the spoof old classic
4: Goldeneye
3: Independence Day
2: Goldfinger
1: Se7en
Best genre of films for me are horror and most action/adventure movies
What are the top 5 movies
I loved air plane and indepence day. Did I forget comedy oops I did. I like comedy two.
airplane and airplane 2
Jim carry movies Lier lier , mask, Dumer and dumer ect. all have on dvd
I cannot wait for bewitch to come out.
I also like the naked gun movies, except maybe 3, it got a little stupid with the male clinic, and oj, looking like he was wearing a bush., Ilike some more serious movies to,
like , sleeping with the enemy, enough. Hay my husband is afraid of enough , he klitches everytime Jlo kicks butt. GOOD!! Pretty woman was good. , mystic pizza was stupid, runaway bride. I really like sweet home Alabama., maid iin New york. Oh how about ruthless people. that was funny. and down and out in Beverlie hills. the hill billies(With jim vARNEY) ect
airplane and airplane 2
Jim carry movies Lier lier , mask, Dumer and dumer ect. all have on dvd
I cannot wait for bewitch to come out.
I also like the naked gun movies, except maybe 3, it got a little stupid with the male clinic, and oj, looking like he was wearing a bush., Ilike some more serious movies to,
like , sleeping with the enemy, enough. Hay my husband is afraid of enough , he klitches everytime Jlo kicks butt. GOOD!! Pretty woman was good. , mystic pizza was stupid, runaway bride. I really like sweet home Alabama., maid iin New york. Oh how about ruthless people. that was funny. and down and out in Beverlie hills. the hill billies(With jim vARNEY) ect
kmhowe
- chrisb84uk
- Posts: 11634
- Joined: Wed Aug 10, 2005 6:29 am
What are the top 5 movies
Oh the Naked Gun series now that was funny. I still laugh when I see OJ as Nordberg get stuck on that bus whilst he's on that cart trying to disarm the bomb. :wah:
- chonsigirl
- Posts: 33633
- Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2005 8:28 am
What are the top 5 movies
1. Casablanca
2. Star Trek II-The Wrath of Khan
3. The King and I
4. The Wind and the Lion
5. Gettysburg
2. Star Trek II-The Wrath of Khan
3. The King and I
4. The Wind and the Lion
5. Gettysburg
- chonsigirl
- Posts: 33633
- Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2005 8:28 am
What are the top 5 movies
Show 'Glory" whenever I teach 8th grade social studies, it is a good movie for the kids to watch. Have all those good flicks here, like:
Apollo 13
Dances with Wolves (don't tackle me on the native correctness, but I like it anyway, one of the greatest background scores written)
Osmosis Jones for science
Gosh, I would look on the shelve, but I snitched them long ago when my husband wasn't looking.............................there at school.
Apollo 13
Dances with Wolves (don't tackle me on the native correctness, but I like it anyway, one of the greatest background scores written)
Osmosis Jones for science
Gosh, I would look on the shelve, but I snitched them long ago when my husband wasn't looking.............................there at school.
-
- Posts: 171
- Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2005 12:00 pm
What are the top 5 movies
My top 5 are: Wizard of Oz, The Sound of Music, Mulholland Drive, The Exorcist and Poltergeist.
What are the top 5 movies
Tough call, I like many I probably will forget here...
The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
The Godfather
Amadeus
This Is Spinal Tap :guitarist :wah:
Wag The Dog :wah:
The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
The Godfather
Amadeus
This Is Spinal Tap :guitarist :wah:
Wag The Dog :wah:
What are the top 5 movies
Cool Hand Luke
Paint Your Wagon
The Good Old Boys
The Shawshank Redemption
Rear Window
Paint Your Wagon
The Good Old Boys
The Shawshank Redemption
Rear Window
"If America Was A Tree, The Left Would Root For The Termites...Greg Gutfeld."
What are the top 5 movies
Far Rider wrote: 1. The Man from Snowy River.
2. Saving Private Ryan
3. John Wayne flick 'The Cowboys'
4. Forgiven (clint eastwood version)
5. Open Range.
what? No SLIVERADO, Big Jake, Rio Lobo, McClintock????
I liked Costner's "Wyatt Earp" soooo much better than "Tombstone" with Kurt Russell.
2. Saving Private Ryan
3. John Wayne flick 'The Cowboys'
4. Forgiven (clint eastwood version)
5. Open Range.
what? No SLIVERADO, Big Jake, Rio Lobo, McClintock????
I liked Costner's "Wyatt Earp" soooo much better than "Tombstone" with Kurt Russell.
Get your mind out of the gutter - it's blocking my view
Mind like a steel trap - Rusty and Illegal in 37 states.
-
- Posts: 1117
- Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 3:18 am
What are the top 5 movies
hmmm....
tough one....
Serendipity
Armageddon
Dirty Dancing
Top Gun
MI2
tough one....
Serendipity
Armageddon
Dirty Dancing
Top Gun
MI2
life is what you make it
my boyfriend just proposed to me (05/05/05) and im blissfully happy!! :-4 im engaged!! i have a fiance!! :-4
um..... well thats a bit out of date! im married now! and married life is the best thing in the entire world! with my husband by side my life is complete
:-4
my boyfriend just proposed to me (05/05/05) and im blissfully happy!! :-4 im engaged!! i have a fiance!! :-4
um..... well thats a bit out of date! im married now! and married life is the best thing in the entire world! with my husband by side my life is complete
:-4